Print This Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Terms of Service

AIRBNB AUSTRALIA

TASMANIA - HOBART
WATERFRONTAGE PROPERTY
3 DOUBLE BEDROOMS
2 BATHROOMS
INDOOR SWIMMING POOL
SAUNA, HOT TUB, LARGE SNOOKER TABLE ETC








Migrating

Emigrate to New Zealand
Emigrate to Australia
Emigrate to the UK
Emigrate to the USA



Buyers

New Zealand
We keep you up-to-date
with matching listings

Receive or Cancel Notifications


Sellers

New Zealand
List Your Property
List Your Business

Business & Skilled Immigration

Assisting Skilled and Business People come to New Zealand (NZ)

The New Zealand government is committed to assisting successful business & skilled immigration people to settle permanently in New Zealand. The purpose of the Skilled/Business stream is to help talented and entrepreneurial migrants gain residence in New Zealand. The Government sets aside 60% of the total immigration programme for this stream – up to 27,000 places. The categories in this stream are the:

  1. 1. Skilled Migrant Category;
  2. 2. Business Categories (Investor, Entrepreneur, Employees of Relocating Businesses); and
  3. 3. Residence from Work Categories(Talent (Accredited Employers) Residence Policy, Talent (Arts, Culture, and Sports) Residence Policy, and Long Term Skill Shortage List formerly Priority Occupations List (POL) Residence Policy).

Skilled Migrant Category

New Zealand offers many opportunities for skilled migrants, particularly in industries and regions experiencing growth and skill shortages. The Skilled Migrant Category has been designed to give priority to meeting those needs and opportunities. If you are interested in migrating to New Zealand as a skilled migrant, and if you have the skills we need, then we are ready to work with you to meet our mutual goals.

Business Categories

You can be granted residence under the Investor, Entrepreneur, or Employees of Relocating Businesses Categories. We also have another business category – the Long Term Business Visa – that is a temporary entry category intended to lead to residence under the Entrepreneur Category. People wanting to establish a business in New Zealand can be granted a Work Permit under the Long Term Business Visa policy and apply for residence under the Entrepreneur Category after three years.

Member Login

Username:
Password:

Not yet a member?
Register Now!

Search INBIB

Search Listing by ID Number
Please Select Category
Business  Properties 
Franchise  


Emigrate To New Zealand

About New Zealand

Visa Information

Immigration Assistance
- Immigration Assistance
- Assisting Skilled and Business People
- Migrancy Introductions and the Process / Immigration Requirements
- Disclaimer

Immigration Assessment